John Cleese Celebrity Watchlist

John Cleese

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Marwood Cleese

Birth Place: Weston-super-Mare, England

Birthday: October 27, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating:4.79 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

John Cleese Photos

  • John Cleese and wife Alice Faye Eichelberger - Grammy Awards, Jan 2006
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • John Cleese and wife Alice Faye Eichelberger - "Harry Potter and The Sorcerer's Stone" premiere, Nov. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Christopher Lloyd and John Cleese - Modern Masters post party, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • John Cleese and Alice Faye Eichelberger - Vanity Fair Oscar Party, Feb. 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • John Cleese - "Heartbreakers" premiere, March 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Whitney - Season 2 - "Space Invaders" - John Cleese
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC