John CleeseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Marwood Cleese

Birth Place: Weston-super-Mare, England

Birthday: October 27, 1939, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Writer

User Rating: (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brad Pitt and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Freak Show Tackles Fiona Apple, Jason Biggs Pees on Chelsea Handler, Brad Pitt Breakdances

This week, Taylor Swift defended her cat Olivia Benson against insults from John Cleese, a…

Monty Python members
Monty Python to Reunite on Stage for the First Time in 30 Years

Let the silly walks commence! Monty Python is reuniting for the first time in 30 years, th…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:30am
The World Is Not Enough HBO2e

James Bond (Pierce Brosnan) protects an oil heiress (Sophie Marceau) from a terrorist (Robert Carlyle) who can't feel pain, and tries to prevent an attack on a trans-Asian pipeline. Christmas Jones: Denise Richards. R: John Cleese. Zukovsky: Robbie Coltran (more…)

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Shrek 2 TBS

Although not quite the equal of the 2001 original, this smart and funny sequel still delivers the goods as the big green ogre (voice of Mike Myers) meets his in-laws. The voice cast also includes Eddie Murphy, Cameron Diaz and Antonio Banderas (who steals (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Shrek the Third TBS

In the third installment of the wildly popular SHREK series of computer-animated movies, everyone's favorite hygienically challenged green ogre faces both parental and royal responsibility when his wife, Princess Fiona, finds out that she is pregnant and t (more…)

Shop