John Cho Celebrity Watchlist

John Cho

Birth Name: Cho Yo Han

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: June 16, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ioan Gruffudd

ABC Orders Full Season of Forever, Cancels Selfie

ABC has ordered a full season of Forever and canceled Selfie, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Though the drama has dropped from its debut audience of 8.3 million viewers to 5 million in recent episodes, ABC seems optimistic about the proced… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek Beyond - Trailer
02:25 — "Star Trek Beyond," the highly anticipated next installment in the globally popular Star Trek franchise, created by Gene Roddenberry and reintroduced (more…)
Star Trek Beyond - Trailer
02:19 — "Star Trek Beyond," the highly anticipated next installment in the globally popular Star Trek franchise, created by Gene Roddenberry and reintroduced (more…)
Star Trek Beyond - Trailer
02:19 — "Star Trek Beyond," the highly anticipated next installment in the globally popular Star Trek franchise, created by Gene Roddenberry and reintroduced (more…)
Star Trek: Beyond - Trailer 2
02:32 — The crew of the Enterprise find themselves stranded on a dangerous planet in a remote part of the galaxy.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 3:30pm
American Pie HBOSGe

A bawdy teen comedy with a heart, concerning four high-school seniors who vow to lose their virginity by prom night. Jim: Jason Biggs. Oz: Chris Klein. Heather: Mena Suvari. Kevin: Thomas Ian Nicholas. Michelle: Alyson Hannigan. Nadia: Shannon Elizabeth. V (more…)

I’ll Watch351 Watching
Tue May 31 5:10pm
American Pie 2 HBOSGe

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch305 Watching
Tue May 31 5:30pm
Star Trek FX-E

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock, who doesn't bel (more…)

I’ll Watch1671 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Karen Gillan, John Cho
Selfie Video: Karen Gillan Returns to Her Comedy Roots on New ABC Sitcom

Doctor Who fans will be shocked to see beloved alum Karen Gillan on ABC's new comedy Selfie not only…

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
8 Crazy Things to Expect on Sleepy Hollow Season 2

TV's most insane drama is back! After a finale that introduced the world to Zombie George Washington…

John Cho and Karen Gillan
VIDEO: Watch Selfie, ABC's Modern Take on My Fair Lady, Online Ahead of Premiere

Selfies have taken social media, and basically the entire world, by storm. So will ABC's new half-ho…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
Critic's Notebook: ABC at TCA

The verdict is still out regarding ABC's middling batch of new shows for the fall — as often happens…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
Selfie Creator Defends "Provocative" Title

Thanks to Instagram and Facebook, "selife" was named Oxford's word of the year for 2013. But is Self…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cho Yo Han
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: June 16, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »