John Cho Celebrity Watchlist

John Cho

Birth Name: Cho Yo Han

Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea

Birthday: June 16, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ioan Gruffudd

ABC Orders Full Season of Forever, Cancels Selfie

ABC has ordered a full season of Forever and canceled Selfie, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Though the drama has dropped from its debut audience of 8.3 million viewers to 5 million in recent episodes, ABC seems optimistic about the proced… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tired And Hungry from "Jury Duty"
01:06 — Nick and Cece discuss the rules of the apartment.
How Refreshing from "Jury Duty"
01:23 — Jess speaks out in court about marriage.
Acting Principal from "Jury Duty"
01:22 — Jess is asked to step in as principal.
A Privilege from "Jury Duty"
01:10 — Nicks begs Jess not to go to jury duty.

Watch See all »

Sat Jun 25 2:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch455 Watching
Sun Jun 26 5:00pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch455 Watching
Mon Jun 27 6:00am
HouseLove Hurts(Season 1, Episode 20) OXYGN

Cameron returns on one condition---that House goes on a date with her. In the clinic, meanwhile, House berates a young man (John Cho), who then has a stroke that will be the first of many. Also, House plays romantic referee to a seventysomething couple (Ju (more…)

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Karen Gillan, John Cho
Selfie Video: Karen Gillan Returns to Her Comedy Roots on New ABC Sitcom

Doctor Who fans will be shocked to see beloved alum Karen Gillan on ABC's new comedy Selfie not only…

Nicole Beharie, Tom Mison
8 Crazy Things to Expect on Sleepy Hollow Season 2

TV's most insane drama is back! After a finale that introduced the world to Zombie George Washington…

John Cho and Karen Gillan
VIDEO: Watch Selfie, ABC's Modern Take on My Fair Lady, Online Ahead of Premiere

Selfies have taken social media, and basically the entire world, by storm. So will ABC's new half-ho…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
Critic's Notebook: ABC at TCA

The verdict is still out regarding ABC's middling batch of new shows for the fall — as often happens…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
Selfie Creator Defends "Provocative" Title

Thanks to Instagram and Facebook, "selife" was named Oxford's word of the year for 2013. But is Self…

Details

  • Birth Name: Cho Yo Han
  • Birth Place: Seoul, South Korea
  • Birthday: June 16, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Musician