John Cena Celebrity Watchlist

John Cena

Birth Name: John Cena Jr.

Birth Place: Newbury, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Cena and Victoria Justice, <em>Teen Choice Awards 2016</em>

John Cena Did His Best Hillary Clinton Impression at the Teen Choice Awards

Wrestler John Cena and actress Victoria Justice hosted Sunday night's Teen Choice Awards, and among the duo's more charming skits was their gender-flipped impressions of presidential candidates Donald Trump and Hillary Clinton. They were introduced… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Cena vs. Dean Ambrose
03:45 — The 15 time World Champion John Cena clashes with Dean Ambrose in SmackDown Live's main event.
AJ Styles and the Miz vs. John Cena and Dean Ambrose
03:16 — New WWE World Champion AJ Styles teams with the Intercontinental Champion The Miz to take on John Cena and Dean Ambrose.
That’s Just Downright Ignorance
03:25 — WWE Superstar John Cena slams critics of openly gay athletes and shares a story of how he supported his brother coming out.
I’m a Jock / Nerd
02:57 — WWE Superstar John Cena answers rapid-fire questions in “If You Only Knew.”

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00am
Total DivasLove Triangle(Season 5, Episode 1) E!

In the Season 5 premiere, Nikki wonders whether she should tell John Cena about her ex-boyfriend's advances; Paige considers breaking off her engagement; and Brie tries to pave a new career path for Bryan.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00am
Total DivasA SummerSlam Engagement(Season 5, Episode 2) E!

Nattie's worst fear comes true when she is left out of SummerSlam; Alicia feels disrespected by her best friend, Paige; and John Cena surprises Nikki with his new stance on marriage.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Brian McGinn and Rod Blackhurst; Christina Geist; John Cena and Nikki Bella; Tim Daly. Also: "Expecting Today"; "Today Food"; a performance by Brett Eldredge; "Freebie Friday"; "In the Kitchen With Al."

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

American Grit
Exclusive: Meet the Competitors on John Cena's American Grit

There's an Olympian, football player and a "no excuses mom"

John Cena
Ouch! John Cena Broke His Nose During Monday Night Raw

It may have knocked him down…but not out

Scooby-Doo WrestleMania
First Look: Scooby-Doo Teams Up With the Stars of WWE

Zoinks! How's this for an unexpected crossover: Scooby-Doo and his pals are set to team up with the…

Dwayne ''The Rock'' Johnson
Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson Undergoes Emergency Surgery

It takes a lot to keep tough guy Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson on the sidelines. But he has finally met…

Jimmy Fallon with Yo Gabba Gabba
Watercooler: Jimmy Fallon's Batting 300

Just when we didn't think Jimmy Fallon couldn't get cooler after killing it as Sunday's Emmy host, t…

John Cena
WWE Gets Ready to Rumble

The WWE does nothing small. So fans can likely expect one giant card when the wrestling titan stages…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Cena Jr.
  • Birth Place: Newbury, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus
  • Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet