John Cena Celebrity Watchlist

John Cena

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Cena Jr.

Birth Place: Newbury, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: April 23, 1977, Taurus

Profession: Pro wrestler, Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (221 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scooby-Doo WrestleMania
First Look: Scooby-Doo Teams Up With the Stars of WWE

Zoinks! How's this for an unexpected crossover: Scooby-Doo and his pals are set to team up with the…

Dwayne ''The Rock'' Johnson
Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson Undergoes Emergency Surgery

It takes a lot to keep tough guy Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson on the sidelines. But he has finally met…

Jimmy Fallon with Yo Gabba Gabba
Watercooler: Jimmy Fallon's Batting 300

Just when we didn't think Jimmy Fallon couldn't get cooler after killing it as Sunday's Emmy host, t…

John Cena
WWE Gets Ready to Rumble

The WWE does nothing small. So fans can likely expect one giant card when the wrestling titan stages…

William Shatner, Jewel and Serena Williams put the pedal to the metal.
TV Guide Reality-TV Exclusive: Stars Get in Fast Cars

Various-grade celebrities have already attempted dancing and skating on reality TV shows, and now a…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 9:05pm
The Marine MOMAX

A heroic Marine (John Cena) returns home and has to rescue his wife from a gang of jewel thieves in this mindlessly entertaining actioner. Robert Patrick, Kelly Carlson, Anthony Ray Parker, Abigail Bianca. Directed by John Bonito.

Wed Apr 8 11:50pm
The Marine MOMAX

A heroic Marine (John Cena) returns home and has to rescue his wife from a gang of jewel thieves in this mindlessly entertaining actioner. Robert Patrick, Kelly Carlson, Anthony Ray Parker, Abigail Bianca. Directed by John Bonito.

Thu Apr 9 9:30am
12 Rounds FX

WWE superstar John Cena stars as Danny Fisher, a New Orleans police detective who must complete a dozen mind-bending puzzles in order to save his beloved fiancée from being murdered by an escaped criminal looking for revenge. Directed by Renny Harlin.