John Cassavetes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Nicholas Cassavetes

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: February 3, 1989

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick J. Adams, Jason Isaacs

Jason Isaacs, Patrick J. Adams Join NBC's Rosemary's Baby Miniseries

NBC's upcoming Rosemary's Baby miniseries has cast its leading man. Suits star Patrick J. Adams will star as Guy, the husband of Zoe Saldana's title character, in the planned four-hour miniseries, according to … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Opening Night
15:00 — Set in 1971, the film offers a glimpse of 1939 Poland including Mark's family and his former career as a performer, both cruelly annihilated by the Na (more…)
Opening Night
15:00 — Set in 1971, the film offers a glimpse of 1939 Poland including Mark's family and his former career as a performer, both cruelly annihilated by the Na (more…)
Opening Night
15:00 — Set in 1971, the film offers a glimpse of 1939 Poland including Mark's family and his former career as a performer, both cruelly annihilated by the Na (more…)
Opening Night
15:00 — Set in 1971, the film offers a glimpse of 1939 Poland including Mark's family and his former career as a performer, both cruelly annihilated by the Na (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Ben Gazzara
Ben Gazzara Dead At 81

Emmy-winning actor ┬áBen Gazzara, whose TV credits included Run for Your Life and Arrest and Trial, h…

Nick Cassavetes and Adrian Grenier
Cheers & Jeers: Entourage's Nick Off the Old Block

Cheers to Entourage for getting Nick Cassavetes back in front of the camera.In the HBO comedy's othe…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Nicholas Cassavetes
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: February 3, 1989
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

BONES:  When an affluent prep school student is found dead Brennan (Emily Deschanel, R) proves that it was indeed murder, not suicide in the BONES episode "A Boy In A Tree" airing Tuesday, Sept. 20 (8:00-9:00 PM ET/PT) on FOX.  Also pictured:  David Boreanaz (C).  ™©2005 Fox Broadcasting Co.  Cr:  Sam Urdank/FOX.
5 Things to Watch Today – March 28, 2017

The Bones series finale!