John Cassavetes Celebrity Watchlist

John Cassavetes

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Nicholas Cassavetes

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: December 9, 1929, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Editor, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Patrick J. Adams, Jason Isaacs
Jason Isaacs, Patrick J. Adams Join NBC's Rosemary's Baby Miniseries

NBC's upcoming Rosemary's Baby miniseries has cast its leading man. Suits star Patrick J. Adams will…

Ben Gazzara
Ben Gazzara Dead At 81

Emmy-winning actor  Ben Gazzara, whose TV credits included Run for Your Life and Arrest and Trial, h…

Nick Cassavetes and Adrian Grenier
Cheers & Jeers: Entourage's Nick Off the Old Block

Cheers to Entourage for getting Nick Cassavetes back in front of the camera.In the HBO comedy's othe…

Cassavetes Tells on Tarantino and Timberlake

Filmmaker Xan Cassavetes comes from good stock. The daughter of legendary actor/director John Cassav…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job