John Carradine Celebrity Watchlist

John Carradine

Birth Name: Richmond Reed Carradine

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: November 27, 1988

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Carradine

Family and Stars Remember David Carradine

Family and stars alike are sharing fond memories of David Carradine. The actor, 72, was found dead Thursday in his hotel room in Bangkok, where he was reportedly working on a movie. "I was deeply saddened by the news of David Carradine's passing," di… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sex Kittens Go To College - Official Trailer
02:54 — hen Collins College's digital super-computer, Thinko (real-life Westinghouse robot Electro) picks Dr. Mathilda West (Van Doren) to head their science (more…)
The Ten Commandments - Trailer
00:30 — DeMille's second and classic version of the Old Testament account of Moses. Incredible special effects enhance a fine production!

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 1 11:00am
The RiflemanThe Mind Reader(Season 1, Episode 40) AMC

Lucas consults a mind reader in his search for a murderer. McBride: John Carradine. Lucy: Sue Randall. Bill: Michael Landon. Lucas: Chuck Connors. Fogarty: William Schallert. Mark: Johnny Crawford.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Mon Apr 10 3:30am
The Egyptian FXM

In ancient Egypt, an orphan becomes an accomplished physician and is appointed to the court of the Pharaoh.

I’ll Watch43 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Carradine
Kill Bill, Kung Fu Star David Carradine Dies in Bangkok

Kill Bill and Kung Fu star David Carradine, a seemingly tireless actor who moved easily between seri…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richmond Reed Carradine
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: November 27, 1988
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?