John Carradine Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richmond Reed Carradine

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 5, 1906, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 10:00am
The Hurricane TCM

A native of an island controlled by France is kept away from his loved ones after getting into a fight with a white man and finding himself embroiled in the colonial justice system.

Tue Mar 3 6:00am
This Is My Affair FXM

President McKinley's assassination jeopardizes the life of a naval officer (Robert Taylor) secretly assigned to infiltrate a gang. Frank Conroy, Barbara Stanwyck, Victor McLaglen, Brian Donlevy. Theodore Roosevelt: Sidney Blackmer. Ed: John Carradine. Kell (more…)

Thu Mar 5 10:45am
Brigham Young FXM

History of pioneer Mormons who traveled from Illinois to Utah to live according to their beliefs. Tyrone Power, Linda Darnell. Young: Dean Jagger. Duncan: Brian Donlevy. Eliza: Jane Darwell. Rockwell: John Carradine. Mary Ann: Mary Astor. Smith: Vincent Pr (more…)

Sat Mar 14 8:00am
The Three Musketeers FXM

A comedic take on the classic tale of French swordsmen who face off against an evil Cardinal.

Sun Mar 15 4:45am
The Three Musketeers FXM

A comedic take on the classic tale of French swordsmen who face off against an evil Cardinal.

Shop