John Carpenter Celebrity Watchlist

John Carpenter

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Howard Carpenter

Birth Place: Carthage, NY

Birthday: January 16, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Composer, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Director
2011
Appearing
2008
Source
2007
Appearing
2007
Remarks by
2007
Remarks by
2006
Director
2006
Remarks by
2006
Producer
2005
Director
2005
Source
2005
Source
2002
Musical Composer
2002
Exec. Producer
2002
Remarks by
2002
Musical Composer
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Writer
1999
Subject (person only)
1999
Musical Composer
1998
Musical Composer
1998
Source
1998
Musical Composer
1996
Musical Composer
1995
Musical Composer
1995
Musical Composer
1995
Director
1995
Musical Composer
1989
Writer
1988
Musical Composer
1988
Director
1988
Musical Composer
1987
Director
1987
Writer
1987
Musical Composer
1986
Source
1986
Writer
1986
Exec. Producer
1984
Director
1984
Musical Composer
1983
Director
1983
Producer
1982
Director
1982
Musical Composer
1982
Director
1981
Musical Composer
1981
Musical Composer
1981
Writer
1981
Producer
1981
Writer
1980
Director
1980
Musical Composer
1980
Writer
1978
Musical Composer
1978
Writer
1978
Writer
1978
Director
1978
Musical Composer
1976
Actor
1976
Producer
1975
Musical Composer
1975
Writer
1975
Director
1975
Producer
1953
Actor
1953
Actor
1951
Actor
1950
Actor
1948
Actor
1948
Actor
1945
Actor
1945
Actor
1935