John Candy Celebrity Watchlist

John Candy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Franklin Candy

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 31, 1950, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.32 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Uncle Buck
Will Uncle Buck Be the Next Series to Be Scrapped in Development?

ABC's Uncle Buck adaptation was only announced a few days ago, and it's already in danger of getting…

John Candy
Great, Now ABC Thinks It Can Remake Uncle Buck for TV

Honestly, is nothing sacred? On the same day NBC shelved a potential follow-up series to the 1989 cl…

Commander in Chief Because apparently…

Commander in ChiefBecause apparently nothing ever goes smoothly for Mackenzie Allen, this week the r…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Home Alone ABCFAM

A mischievous 8-year-old who's picked on by his older siblings and ignored by his parents would really rather be left alone—and that's exactly what happens when he gets accidentally left behind in a frenzied rush to the airport for a family vacation in P (more…)

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Home Alone ABCFAM

A mischievous 8-year-old who's picked on by his older siblings and ignored by his parents would really rather be left alone—and that's exactly what happens when he gets accidentally left behind in a frenzied rush to the airport for a family vacation in P (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
Cool Runnings BET

Fact-based tale about the course traveled by Jamaica's bobsled team en route to the 1988 Olympics. Bannock: Leon. Coffie: Doug E. Doug. Bevil: Rawle D. Lewis. Brenner: Malik Yoba. Blitzer: John Candy. Hemphill: Raymond J. Barry. Directed by Jon Turteltaub (more…)