John C. Reilly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Christopher Reilly

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 24, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wreck-It Ralph

Wreck-It Ralph Destroys the Weekend Box Office

Wreck-It Ralph blew away the box office competition grossing $49.1 million in its opening weekend, according to Box Office Mojo. The Disney animated film tells the story of an arcade game villain (voiced by John C. Reilly) who dreams of becoming a he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Honest Headlines
02:20 — James Corden presents actual news headlines and follows them up with what the article was really trying to say.
Bebe Rexha: No Broken Hearts
03:38 — Late Late Show music guest Bebe Rexha performs "No Broken Hearts."
Jena Malone Stripped In an Elevator for Hunger Games
01:21 — James asks Jena Malone about having to strip down in an usual location while shooting "The Hunger Games."
Body Rolls with Matt Bomer, Reggie & Guillermo
03:10 — After Reggie Watts and Guillermo Brown of The Late Late Show band showcase their body rolls, James asks Matt Bomer to demonstrate his for the audience (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 6:00pm
The Aviator BBC

A biography of Howard Hughes, centering on his glory years from the 1920s to the 1940s. After making a fortune improving the design of oil drilling bits, Hughes becomes the Hollywood mogul behind RKO studios, and devotes his life to aviation. The film also (more…)

I’ll Watch363 Watching
Fri Jul 1 9:10am
Dark Water FLIXe

Ghost story about a divorced woman and her daughter who move into a creepy apartment building off New York City's East River. The haunting conditions force the residents to examine the history of the building's former tenants.

I’ll Watch165 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:00pm
The Thin Red Line STZEN

World War II epic follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. One solider, Private Witt, is a deserter living in peace and harmony with the natives of a Pacific island paradise. However, Witt's respite from war is brief as he's captured by the Navy an (more…)

I’ll Watch116 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Fox
Megan Fox, John C. Reilly Sign On for Sacha Baron Cohen's The Dictator

Megan Fox and John C. Reilly will make cameos in the Sacha Baron Cohen vehicle The Dictator, accordi…

Danny McBride, Elijah Wood, Seth Rogen
VIDEO: Beastie Boys Unveils Celeb-Packed Fight for Your Right — Revisited Trailer

Time to play Spot the Celebrity!The Beastie Boys has released a trailer for its 30-minute short film…

Debra Messing courtesy Lorenzo Aguis/NBC
Will Debra Messing Get Doll'd Up?

Someone hand me a walker, please, because Broadway is reviving something I saw the previous time aro…

Will Ferrell as <EM>Ricky Bobby</EM>
Will Ferrell Lives in the Fast Lane

The last word on the first half of this NASCAR season belongs to Ricky Bobby, the greatest stock-car…

Santino, <EM>Project Runway</EM>
Runway's Santino Reveals His Design for Success

No offense to winner Chloe Dao, or even to host Heidi Klum, but the name Santino Rice has become pra…

Santino, <EM>Project Runway</EM>
Runway's Santino Reveals His Design for Success

No offense to winner Chloe Dao, or even to host Heidi Klum, but the name Santino Rice has become pra…