John C. Reilly Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Christopher Reilly

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 24, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(40 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wreck-It Ralph

Wreck-It Ralph Destroys the Weekend Box Office

Wreck-It Ralph blew away the box office competition grossing $49.1 million in its opening weekend, according to Box Office Mojo. The Disney animated film tells the story of an arcade game villain (voiced by John C. Reilly) who dreams of becoming a he… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cyrus - Clip - Don't You Want Me Baby
01:23 — A recently divorced guy meets the woman of his dreams. Then he meets her son.
Cyrus - Exclusive Clip - Interwebs Mashup
03:34 — A recently divorced guy meets the woman of his dreams. Then he meets her son.
The Extra Man - Trailer 1
02:15 — A man who escorts wealthy widows in New York's Upper East Side takes a young aspiring playwright under his wing.
Cyrus - Clip - I'm About to Have Some Conversations
00:48 — A recently divorced guy meets the woman of his dreams. Then he meets her son.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:15pm
Step Brothers COMEDY

Two middle-aged goof-offs become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings.

I’ll Watch1202 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:30pm
The Perfect Storm Syfy

Fact-based adventure about a boat skipper (George Clooney) and his crew in the path of a confluence of massive storms. Mind-blowing effects, but the characters are one-dimensional. Mark Wahlberg. Adapted from the Sebastian Junger bestseller. Directed by Wo (more…)

I’ll Watch804 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:10am
Magnolia MAX

In this ensemble drama about the intersecting lives of troubled Californians, a dying mogul tries to reunite with his motivational-speaker son, a young quiz-show winner deals with his father's abuse and a drug addict falls for a lonely cop.

I’ll Watch88 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megan Fox
Megan Fox, John C. Reilly Sign On for Sacha Baron Cohen's The Dictator

Megan Fox and John C. Reilly will make cameos in the Sacha Baron Cohen vehicle The Dictator, accordi…

Danny McBride, Elijah Wood, Seth Rogen
VIDEO: Beastie Boys Unveils Celeb-Packed Fight for Your Right — Revisited Trailer

Time to play Spot the Celebrity!The Beastie Boys has released a trailer for its 30-minute short film…

Debra Messing courtesy Lorenzo Aguis/NBC
Will Debra Messing Get Doll'd Up?

Someone hand me a walker, please, because Broadway is reviving something I saw the previous time aro…

Will Ferrell as <EM>Ricky Bobby</EM>
Will Ferrell Lives in the Fast Lane

The last word on the first half of this NASCAR season belongs to Ricky Bobby, the greatest stock-car…

Santino, <EM>Project Runway</EM>
Runway's Santino Reveals His Design for Success

No offense to winner Chloe Dao, or even to host Heidi Klum, but the name Santino Rice has become pra…

Santino, <EM>Project Runway</EM>
Runway's Santino Reveals His Design for Success

No offense to winner Chloe Dao, or even to host Heidi Klum, but the name Santino Rice has become pra…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Christopher Reilly
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: May 24, 1965, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans