John C. Reilly Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Christopher Reilly

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: May 24, 1965, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.82 out of 5 (39 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Wreck-It Ralph
Wreck-It Ralph Destroys the Weekend Box Office

Wreck-It Ralph blew away the box office competition grossing $49.1 million in its opening weekend, a…

Megan Fox
Megan Fox, John C. Reilly Sign On for Sacha Baron Cohen's The Dictator

Megan Fox and John C. Reilly will make cameos in the Sacha Baron Cohen vehicle The Dictator, accordi…

Danny McBride, Elijah Wood, Seth Rogen
VIDEO: Beastie Boys Unveils Celeb-Packed Fight for Your Right — Revisited Trailer

Time to play Spot the Celebrity!The Beastie Boys has released a trailer for its 30-minute short film…

Debra Messing courtesy Lorenzo Aguis/NBC
Will Debra Messing Get Doll'd Up?

Someone hand me a walker, please, because Broadway is reviving something I saw the previous time aro…

At the Movies: Hitler Film Hails Tom Cruise

Director Bryan Singer has wooed Tom Cruise into taking a role in an untitled thriller based on an at…

Guest Books: SNL Gets a House Call

Saturday Night Live's upcoming celebrity hosts include My Name Is Earl's Jaime Pressly (Oct. 7, with…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Hollywood Brothers: On-Screen and Off

Hollywood Brothers: On-Screen and Off

Hollywood Brothers: On-Screen and Off

Check out some of Hollywood's most famous acting families

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 2:30pm
Anger Management VH1

After being accused of air rage aboard a plane, a meek man is sentenced to undergo anger-control therapy with an unorthodox psychiatrist, who moves in with his patient for "intense observation," and once there manifests anger issues of his own.

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Anger Management VH1

After being accused of air rage aboard a plane, a meek man is sentenced to undergo anger-control therapy with an unorthodox psychiatrist, who moves in with his patient for "intense observation," and once there manifests anger issues of his own.

Sat Mar 28 9:00pm
Step Brothers COMEDY

Two middle-aged goof-offs (Will Ferrell, John C. Reilly) become members of the same family when one's mother marries the other's father, and sparks soon start to fly between the contentious new step-siblings. Mary Steenburgen and Richard Jenkins portray th (more…)