John Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

John Bradley

Birth Name: John Bradley-West

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: May 30, 1988,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams,<em> Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Just Confirmed a Huge Fan Theory

It was all about family this week on Game of Thrones. Sam (John Bradley) and Gilly (Hannah Murray) resurfaced to introduce us to the entire Tarly clan, Arya (Maisie Williams) had to make a difficult choice between her real family and her Faceless Me… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Game Of Thrones: Season 1 Trailer
01:32 — Author George R.R. Martin's Locus Award-winning fantasy saga is adapted for the screen in this HBO series created by David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, and (more…)
Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 3 Trailer
00:59 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)
Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 6 Trailer
00:57 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)
John Bradley: Which 'Game of Thrones' Celeb Fan Is He Most Surprised by?
01:21 — At the Season 6 premiere of "Game of Thrones" in Hollywood, John Bradley (Samwell Tarly) reveals which famous fan of "Thrones" surprised him most. And (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 8:30pm
Game of ThronesBlood of My Blood(Season 6, Episode 6) HBO2

Gilly meets Sam's family; Arya mulls a difficult decision; Jaime confronts the High Sparrow.

I’ll Watch1044 Watching
Mon May 30 9:00pm
Independence Day MOMAX

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1537 Watching
Tue May 31 12:15am
Game of ThronesBlood of My Blood(Season 6, Episode 6) HBO

Gilly meets Sam's family; Arya mulls a difficult decision; Jaime confronts the High Sparrow.

I’ll Watch1044 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lena Headey, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones: Everything We Learned from the New Episode Descriptions

Did HBO just confirm Cleganebowl?

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

Everything you need to remember before the premiere

John Bradley, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
New Game of Thrones Clip Reveals First Look at Sam's Sickening Journey

Sam is not doing too well in this sneak peek

James Faulkner
Game of Thrones Just Cast Sam Tarly's Entire Family

See which Downton alum will play Randyll Tarly

Freddie Stroma
Game of Thrones Casts Sam's Super Hot Brother

Get ready to swoon for Dickon Tarly

Jack Gleeson
A Game of Thrones Tribute to That Jerk Joffrey

There was much rejoicing across TV-viewing land Sunday night when Game of Thrones' saw its latest c…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Bradley-West
  • Birth Place: Manchester, England
  • Birthday: May 30, 1988,
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »