John Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

John Bradley

Birth Name: John Bradley-West

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: August 29, 1988,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Bradley, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Sam Is the Key to Game of Thrones' Ending

Spoilers for Game of Thrones Season 6 finale past this point. Of all the big, explosive scenes in the Game of Thrones finale, one curiously stood out: Sam (John Bradley) gawks excitedly at a library. Fans made plenty of jokes, most of them Beauty and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Game of Thrones’: The HBO Series vs. the Books!
01:13 — We got ‘Game Of Thrones’ star John Bradley West and asked if he’s tired of people comparing the HBO series to the books? John actually thinks the show (more…)
Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'
House Stark
09:16 — Meet the members of the Stark family of Winterfell from 'Game of Thrones' in this special featuring interviews, scenes, and more.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 6:30pm
Independence Day HBOSGe

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1715 Watching
Thu Sep 8 11:00am
Independence Day HBO2

An army of alien spaceships attack Earth and threaten to destroy the human race, but a handful of survivors band together to stop the invasion.

I’ll Watch1715 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams,<em> Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Just Confirmed a Huge Fan Theory

See who returned this week!

Lena Headey, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones: Everything We Learned from the New Episode Descriptions

Did HBO just confirm Cleganebowl?

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

Everything you need to remember before the premiere

John Bradley, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
New Game of Thrones Clip Reveals First Look at Sam's Sickening Journey

Sam is not doing too well in this sneak peek

James Faulkner
Game of Thrones Just Cast Sam Tarly's Entire Family

See which Downton alum will play Randyll Tarly

Freddie Stroma
Game of Thrones Casts Sam's Super Hot Brother

Get ready to swoon for Dickon Tarly

Details

  • Birth Name: John Bradley-West
  • Birth Place: Manchester, England
  • Birthday: August 29, 1988,
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans