John Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

John Bradley

Birth Name: John Bradley-West

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: May 6, 1988,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Season 6: Where We Left Off

The world of Game of Thrones is rich and layered, but it's also damned confusing. Unless you're the guy from A Beautiful Mind, you probably have to do a little Googling now and then to keep things straight. And that's OK. It's also why we're here to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Bradley: Which 'Game of Thrones' Celeb Fan Is He Most Surprised by?
01:21 — At the Season 6 premiere of "Game of Thrones" in Hollywood, John Bradley (Samwell Tarly) reveals which famous fan of "Thrones" surprised him most. And (more…)
Season 2: Game Of Thrones: Clip 9 Trailer
01:27 — In this season, the coveted Iron Throne is occupied by cruel young Joffrey Baratheon, counseled by his conniving mother Cersei and his uncle Tyrion, w (more…)
April 12, 2016
Guests: Aaron Paul, John Bradley, Ben Rector

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 8:00pm
Game of ThronesThe Red Woman(Season 6, Episode 1) HBOe

In the Season 6 premiere, Sansa and Theon are on the run from Winterfell and Bolton's soldiers; Jaime delivers bad news to Cersei on his return from Dorne; Davos sends for help from the Wall; and Daenerys explains her identity to Khal Moro as Daario and Jo (more…)

I’ll Watch2570 Watching
Fri May 6 9:00pm
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBOe

Bran continues to train under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven, who warns him not to dwell too much on the past. Meanwhile, Tyrion must get creative to find encouraging news as the situation in Meereen grows more dire every day; Tommen gets advice from (more…)

I’ll Watch1325 Watching
Sat May 7 1:00am
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBO2e

Bran continues to train under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven, who warns him not to dwell too much on the past. Meanwhile, Tyrion must get creative to find encouraging news as the situation in Meereen grows more dire every day; Tommen gets advice from (more…)

I’ll Watch1325 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Bradley, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
New Game of Thrones Clip Reveals First Look at Sam's Sickening Journey

Sam is not doing too well in this sneak peek

James Faulkner
Game of Thrones Just Cast Sam Tarly's Entire Family

See which Downton alum will play Randyll Tarly

Freddie Stroma
Game of Thrones Casts Sam's Super Hot Brother

Get ready to swoon for Dickon Tarly

Jack Gleeson
A Game of Thrones Tribute to That Jerk Joffrey

There was much rejoicing across TV-viewing land Sunday night when Game of Thrones' saw its latest c…

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: House Stark and Their Allies

Can the Starks survive another bloody year on Game of Thrones?

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Bradley-West
  • Birth Place: Manchester, England
  • Birthday: May 6, 1988,
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »