John BradleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Bradley-West

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: January 30, 1988,

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began performing as a child, putting on impromptu scenes for family by cobbling together costumes and props from around the house.
  • Had to request a day off from drama school rehearsals in order to travel to London for an audition on the HBO television series Game of Thrones.
  • Is an avid music fan and an amateur drummer.

Awards

  • 2013, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series: Nominee
  • 2014, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series: Nominee

College

  • Manchester Metropolitan University, Manchester School of Theatre, Manchester, England (BA in Acting, 2010)

Shop