John Bradley Celebrity Watchlist

John Bradley

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Bradley-West

Birth Place: Manchester, England

Birthday: March 31, 1988,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Gleeson
A Game of Thrones Tribute to That Jerk Joffrey

There was much rejoicing across TV-viewing land Sunday night when Game of Thrones' saw its latest c…

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Catch-up and Season 4 Scoop: House Stark and Their Allies

Can the Starks survive another bloody year on Game of Thrones?

Charles Dance and Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Daenerys Gets a Hunk While Tyrion Gets Drunk

New additions to the family are a tricky thing on Game of Thrones. On Sunday's episode, both Tyrion…

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jaime Overplays His Hand

Give Jaime Lannister a hand because he royally messed up.On Sunday's Game of Thrones, the Kingslayer…

Alfie Allen
Game of Thrones By the Book: Theon's Horrible Fate and Jaime's Annoying Hair

Hello, friends and bannermen. Game of Thrones' second episode revealed the fates of several more fav…

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jon Snow Goes Wild

Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere started slowly, but Jon Snow was able to position himself well for…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:05pm
Game of Thrones: A Day in the Life HBO2

A tour of the series' sets in Northern Ireland, Croatia and Spain features commentary from the cast and crew and a look at what goes on in a day of filming.

Sun Apr 5 10:00am
Game of ThronesValar Dohaeris(Season 3, Episode 1) HBO2

In the Season 3 premiere, Jon meets Mance Rayder, the King Beyond the Wall, as the rest of the Night's Watch survivors move south. Meanwhile, in King's Landing, Tyrion wants his reward, Cersei hosts a royal dinner and Littlefinger makes Sansa an offer she (more…)

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Game of ThronesDark Wings, Dark Words(Season 3, Episode 2) HBO2

Shae asks Tyrion for a favor; Sansa tries not to crack under pressure; Jaime finds a way to while away the hours; Arya has an encounter with the Brotherhood Without Banners.