John Belushi Celebrity Watchlist

John Belushi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: John Adam Belushi

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: January 24, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harold Ramis
Ghostbusters Star and Writer Harold Ramis Dies at 69

Ghostbusters star and prolific writer/director Harold Ramis has died, Variety reports. He was 69. Ra…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countless cast cha…

Emile Hirsch and his son Valor
Emile Hirsch Welcomes a Baby Boy

Emile Hirsch is taking on a new role: Dad. The actor welcomed a baby boy named Valor last weekend, E…

Emile Hirsch, John Belushi
Emile Hirsch to Play John Belushi in New Indie Biopic

From famous outlaw to famous comedian? Emile Hirsch, who stars as notorious criminal Clyde Barrow in…

Dexter
Critic's Notebook: Dexter, Homeland Finales; 1600 Penn

Sunday's second-season finale of Showtime's Homeland was titled "The Choice." Which could just as ea…

Jim Belushi and Dan Aykroyd
Dan Aykroyd to Reunite with Jim Belushi on The Defenders

Dan Aykroyd is reuniting with one of his Blues Brothers. The 58-year-old actor has signed on to appe…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best SNL Cast Members of All Time

Check out the cast members that have left the biggest mark on NBC's late-night institution

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 6:00pm
National Lampoon's Animal House IFC

A party-centric fraternity causes all sorts of havoc and hijinks on a college campus in the early 1960s, leading to their expulsion and a grand act of revenge.

Fri Apr 10 8:30pm
National Lampoon's Animal House IFC

A party-centric fraternity causes all sorts of havoc and hijinks on a college campus in the early 1960s, leading to their expulsion and a grand act of revenge.