John BelushiCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Adam Belushi

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: January 24, 1949, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating: (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Harold Ramis
Ghostbusters Star and Writer Harold Ramis Dies at 69

Ghostbusters star and prolific writer/director Harold Ramis has died, Variety reports. He…

Saturday Night Live
Inside the New Saturday Night Live

Live from New York, it's…NBC's hottest show? After nearly 40 years on the air and countles…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 8 1:00am
The Blues Brothers VH1

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

Sun Feb 8 10:00am
The Blues Brothers VH1

Two soul-singing brothers are sent on a "mission from God" to raise $5000 to save a Chicago orphanage. On their fund-raising tour de force, they encounter a multitude of mishaps and mayhem.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop