John Astin Celebrity Watchlist

John Astin

Birth Name: John Allen Astin

Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Birthday: March 30, 1930, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

West Side Story
02:01 — Modern day "Romeo and Juliet", about a West Side boy who falls in love with a Puerto Rican girl amidst a gang war. Won 10 Oscars, including one for Be (more…)
Season 2: Night Court: Burger and Fries Trailer
01:37 — Disorder in the court! Judge Harold T. Stone, Dan, Bull and Selma return for a rollicking second season of dispensing justice to the assorted nuts of (more…)
I'm Dickens, He's Fenster Trailer
02:29 — As two best friends on the world's wackiest construction crew, Harry Dickens (John Astin) and Arch Fenster (Marty Ingels) really 'nail' the humor in V (more…)
Season 2: Night Court: Season 2 Trailer
01:38 — Disorder in the court! Judge Harold T. Stone, Dan, Bull and Selma return for a rollicking second season of dispensing justice to the assorted nuts of (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 10:30pm
National Lampoon's European Vacation AMC

A family led by a maladroit man win an all-expense-paid trip overseas, and bumble their way through Europe leaving a path of destruction in their wake.

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Thu Jun 30 12:00pm
National Lampoon's European Vacation AMC

A family led by a maladroit man win an all-expense-paid trip overseas, and bumble their way through Europe leaving a path of destruction in their wake.

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:00pm
GunsmokeHard-Luck Henry(Season 13, Episode 7) TVLAND

Festus travels to Pratt County, where a chest filled with gold has added fuel to the Haggen family feud. Henry: John Astin. Dooley: Royal Dano. Harper: Bo Hopkins. Matt: James Arness.

I’ll Watch38 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: John Allen Astin
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, United States
  • Birthday: March 30, 1930, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »