John Astin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: John Allen Astin

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: March 30, 1930, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Feb 28 7:15am
BatmanSmack in the Middle(Season 1, Episode 2) IFC

Conclusion. The Riddler (Frank Gorshin) uses Robin to bait a trap for Batman (Adam West). Gordon: Neil Hamilton. Molly: Jill St. John. Alfred: Alan Napier.

Sat Feb 28 7:48am
BatmanFine Feathered Finks(Season 1, Episode 3) IFC

Part 1. Batman and Robin learn that their avian adversary---the Penguin---is menacing the city of Gotham. Penguin: Burgess Meredith. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Sparrow: Walter Burke. Hawkeye: Lewis Charles. Gordon: Neil Hamilton.

Sat Feb 28 8:21am
BatmanThe Penguin's a Jinx(Season 1, Episode 4) IFC

Conclusion. The Penguin tries to put his evil master plan into operation. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Dawn: Leslie Parrish. Mr. Jay: Dan Tobin.

Sat Feb 28 8:54am
BatmanThe Joker Is Wild(Season 1, Episode 5) IFC

Part 1. The Joker plans to capture Batman and Robin---and publicly reveal their true identities. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Warden: David Lewis. Gordon: Neil Hamilton.

Sat Feb 28 9:27am
BatmanBatman Is Riled(Season 1, Episode 6) IFC

Conclusion. The Joker turns Gotham's citizens against the Dynamic Duo. Joker: Cesar Romero. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Warden: David Lewis.

Sun Mar 1 8:30am
BatmanInstant Freeze(Season 1, Episode 7) IFC

Part 1. Gotham is menaced by the cold-blooded Mr. Freeze. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Paul: Robert Hogan. Gordon: Neil Hamilton.

Sun Mar 1 9:03am
BatmanRats Like Cheese(Season 1, Episode 8) IFC

Conclusion. The diamond-thieving Mr. Freeze kidnaps a baseball star. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Sandra: Shelby Grant. Paul: Robert Hogan.

Sun Mar 1 9:36am
BatmanZelda the Great(Season 1, Episode 9) IFC

Part 1. Batman and Robin encounter a magician-turned-jewel thief (Anne Baxter). Eivol: Jack Kruschen. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward.

Sun Mar 1 10:09am
BatmanA Death Worse than Fate(Season 1, Episode 10) IFC

Conclusion. Bruce Wayne and Commissioner Gordon go on TV to save Aunt Harriet (Madge Blake). Gordon: Neil Hamilton. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward.

Sun Mar 1 10:42am
BatmanA Riddle a Day Keeps the Riddler Away(Season 1, Episode 11) IFC

Part 1. The Riddler plans to wipe out the Dynamic Duo (Adam West, Burt Ward). Boris: Reginald Denny.

Wed Mar 4 8:30am
The Twilight ZoneA Hundred Yards Over the Rim(Season 2, Episode 23) Syfy

Cliff Robertson stars as an exhausted 1847 westward pioneer whose scouting ahead takes him into the 20th century. Mary Lou: Evans Evans. Joe: John Crawford. Doctor: Ed Platt. Martha: Miranda Jones.

Sat Mar 7 7:00am
BatmanWhen the Rat's Away, the Mice Will Play(Season 1, Episode 12) IFC

Conclusion. The Riddler moves ahead with his million-dollar extortion plan. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Boris: Reginald Denny. Mousey: Susan Silo. Gordon: Neil Hamilton.

Sat Mar 7 7:33am
BatmanThe Thirteenth Hat(Season 1, Episode 13) IFC

Part 1. The Mad Hatter plans revenge against the jurors who sent him to prison. Hatter: David Wayne. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Lisa: Diane McBain. Cappy: Roland La Starza. Dicer: Gil Perkins. Gordon: Neil Hamilton. O'Hara: Stafford Repp.

Sat Mar 7 8:06am
BatmanBatman Stands Pat(Season 1, Episode 14) IFC

Conclusion. Batman tries to foil the Mad Hatter (David Wayne). Robin: Burt Ward. Lisa: Diane McBain. Cappy: Roland La Starza. Dicer: Gil Perkins. Alfred: Alan Napier.

Sat Mar 7 8:39am
BatmanThe Joker Goes to School(Season 1, Episode 15) IFC

Part 1. The Joker wreaks havoc with Gotham's vending machines. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Susie: Donna Loren. Vandergilt: Sydney Smith. Schoolfield: Bryan O'Byrne. Nick: Kip King. Gordon: Neil Hamilton.

Sat Mar 7 9:12am
BatmanHe Meets His Match, the Grisly Ghoul(Season 1, Episode 16) IFC

Conclusion. Robin sets out on his own to infiltrate the Joker's gang of high-school tricksters. Joker: Cesar Romero. Batman: Adam West. Susie: Donna Loren.

Sun Mar 8 8:30am
BatmanTrue or False Face(Season 1, Episode 17) IFC

Part 1. Batman and Robin try to capture Falseface, who made off with a million-dollar jewel. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Blaze: Myrna Fahey. George: S. John Launer.

Sun Mar 8 9:03am
BatmanHoly Rat Race(Season 1, Episode 18) IFC

Conclusion. Falseface has a cash-and-carry plan: to replace a bank's money with perfect counterfeits. Blaze: Myrna Fahey. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Bevans: Larry Owens.

Sun Mar 8 9:36am
BatmanThe Purr-fect Crime(Season 1, Episode 19) IFC

Part 1 of two. The Catwoman (Julie Newmar) goes on the prowl---with her claws out for the Dynamic Duo. Batman: Adam West. Leo: Jock Mahoney. Robin: Burt Ward. Felix: Ralph Mansen. Alfred: Alan Napier. Gordon: Neil Hamilton.

Sun Mar 8 10:09am
BatmanBetter Luck Next Time(Season 1, Episode 20) IFC

Conclusion. The Catwoman plans to give Robin a case of cat nip---by throwing him into a tiger pit. Catwoman: Julie Newmar. Robin: Burt Ward. Batman: Adam West. Leo: Jock Mahoney. Felix: Ralph Manza.

Sun Mar 8 10:42am
BatmanThe Penguin Goes Straight(Season 1, Episode 21) IFC

Part 1. Suspicion mounts when the Penguin joins the fight against crime. Batman: Adam West. Robin: Burt Ward. Sophia: Kathleen Crowley. Gordon: Neil Hamilton. Alfred: Alan Napier.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop