John Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Yannis Anastassakis

Birth Place: Chania, Crete, Greece

Birthday: July 24, 1933, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Vaughan and Eileen Davidson

The Best in Soaps 2013

Best Soap: Days of Our Lives and General Hospital (tie)Hey, we tried to pick one over the other — really, we did — but we simply couldn't. NBC's Days of Our Lives, the soap that once costarred Satan, continued to wow us with its awesomely… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Jennifer encourages JJ to let go of the past; Gabi runs into Chad and their bond continues to grow; John gets a frightening phone call from Orpheus; Brady and Sonny make a bold move; Marlena gives Abe a psychological profile on Clyde.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

The chaos in Salem continues as Orpheus, Clyde and Xander make their demands; Abe prepares for a press conference, trying to quell people's fears about the fugitives; when a shot is fired, pandemonium erupts; Aiden drops a bombshell on Hope.

I’ll Watch6 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

As Clyde's shot makes contact, chaos continues; Ciara and Theo bond during a difficult situation; Hope stuffs her own fear and focuses on the task at hand: protecting the people of Salem; John and Steve make a rescue attempt.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vincent Irizarry, John Aniston
Daytime Emmy Watch: Handicapping the Best Soap Nominations

Nominations for the 38th annual Daytime Emmy Awards won't be announced until May 11 but we can tell…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yannis Anastassakis
  • Birth Place: Chania, Crete, Greece
  • Birthday: July 24, 1933, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent