John Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Yannis Anastassakis

Birth Place: Chania, Crete, Greece

Birthday: July 24, 1933, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(55 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Vaughan and Eileen Davidson

The Best in Soaps 2013

Best Soap: Days of Our Lives and General Hospital (tie)Hey, we tried to pick one over the other — really, we did — but we simply couldn't. NBC's Days of Our Lives, the soap that once costarred Satan, continued to wow us with its awesomely… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Vincent Irizarry, John Aniston
Daytime Emmy Watch: Handicapping the Best Soap Nominations

Nominations for the 38th annual Daytime Emmy Awards won't be announced until May 11 but we can tell…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yannis Anastassakis
  • Birth Place: Chania, Crete, Greece
  • Birthday: July 24, 1933, Leo
  • Profession: Actor