John Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Yannis Anastassakis

Birth Place: Chania, Crete, Greece

Birthday: July 24, 1933, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Vaughan and Eileen Davidson

The Best in Soaps 2013

Best Soap: Days of Our Lives and General Hospital (tie)Hey, we tried to pick one over the other — really, we did — but we simply couldn't. NBC's Days of Our Lives, the soap that once costarred Satan, continued to wow us with its awesomely… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

The results of Chloe's baby's paternity test are revealed; Abe has a heart-to-heart talk with Theo; Aiden questions Rafe and Hope about Stefano's murder case; tension escalates among Orpheus, Clyde and Xander.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Jennifer encourages JJ to let go of the past; Gabi runs into Chad and their bond continues to grow; John gets a frightening phone call from Orpheus; Brady and Sonny make a bold move; Marlena gives Abe a psychological profile on Clyde.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

The chaos in Salem continues as Orpheus, Clyde and Xander make their demands; Abe prepares for a press conference, trying to quell people's fears about the fugitives; when a shot is fired, pandemonium erupts; Aiden drops a bombshell on Hope.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Vincent Irizarry, John Aniston
Daytime Emmy Watch: Handicapping the Best Soap Nominations

Nominations for the 38th annual Daytime Emmy Awards won't be announced until May 11 but we can tell…

Details

  • Birth Name: Yannis Anastassakis
  • Birth Place: Chania, Crete, Greece
  • Birthday: July 24, 1933, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind