John AnistonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Yannis Anastassakis

Birth Place: Chania, Crete, Greece

Birthday: July 24, 1933, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

John Aniston Photos

  • John Aniston and Jennifer Aniston - "The Break Up" Los Angeles Premiere, May 22, 2006
    Photo By: Dale Wilcox/WireImage.com
  • Jennifer Aniston and John Aniston - "Picture Perfect" - New York Premiere, July 28, 1997
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Days of Our Lives - Bryan Dattilo, Nadia Bjorlin, Lauren Koslow, Shawn Christian, Joseph Mascolo, John Aniston, Eric Martsolf, Josh Taylor, James Scott, Arianne Zucker, Casey Jon Deidrick, Jim Reynolds, Renee Jones, Dylan Michael Patton, Taylor Spreitler, Shelley Hennig, Jay Johnson, Mark Hapka, Molly Burnett, Suzanne Rogers, Glane Gering, Alison Sweeney, Bruce Evans, Gary Tomlin, Terrell Ransom Jr, Peggy McCay, Peter Reckell, Kristian Alfonso, Lauren Boles
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Worst Week - Season 1, "The Wedding" - John Aniston as Jim, Olympia Dukakis as June, Nancy Lenehan as Angela
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC (c)2008 NBC Universal, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • Days of Our Lives - John Aniston as "Victor Kiriakis"
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC Photo
  • Days of Our Lives - Frank Parker, Suzanne Rogers, Frances Reid, John Aniston, Deidre Hall, Melissa Reeves, Wayne Northrop, Eileen Davidson, Drake Hogestyn; Seated: MacDonald Carey
    Photo By: courtesy NBC

Related Galleries

Shop