John Aniston Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Yannis Anastassakis

Birth Place: Chania, Crete, Greece

Birthday: July 24, 1933, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.74 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Vaughan and Eileen Davidson
The Best in Soaps 2013

Best Soap: Days of Our Lives and General Hospital (tie)Hey, we tried to pick one over the other — re…

Vincent Irizarry, John Aniston
Daytime Emmy Watch: Handicapping the Best Soap Nominations

Nominations for the 38th annual Daytime Emmy Awards won't be announced until May 11 but we can tell…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Daytime Emmy Awards 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore to the Daytime Emmy Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Marlena makes a stunning discovery on Will's tablet while at a charity fund-raiser; Stefano is pleased to hear of Chad's manipulation of Abigail; Melanie realizes how she can prove her theory about Theresa.

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Sonny and Paul find themselves in a sexually charged moment; Lucas and Adrienne make love for the first time; Ben and Abigail reconcile, much to Chad's dismay.

Fri Apr 3 1:00pm
Days of Our LivesNew NBC

Marlena is determined to reveal the truth about Paul, but Will begs her to keep quiet; at the benefit, chaos erupts when a secret is exposed; Clyde has a surprising request for Victor concerning Kate.