John Aniston Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Yannis Anastassakis

Birth Place: Chania, Crete, Greece

Birthday: July 24, 1933, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.74 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Vaughan and Eileen Davidson
The Best in Soaps 2013

Best Soap: Days of Our Lives and General Hospital (tie)Hey, we tried to pick one over the…

Vincent Irizarry, John Aniston
Daytime Emmy Watch: Handicapping the Best Soap Nominations

Nominations for the 38th annual Daytime Emmy Awards won't be announced until May 11 but we…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop