Joey Ramone Celebrity Watchlist

Joey Ramone

Birth Name: Jeffrey Ross Hyman

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: April 15, 2001

Profession: Singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

More U2 Rock Band 4 Tracks Incoming!
01:36 — This must-have pack includes tracks that span U2’s incredible musical career, from “Sunday Bloody Sunday” off of the band’s third-studio record, 1983’ (more…)
Rock 'N' Roll High School - Official Trailer
01:57 — A group of rock-music-loving students, with the help of the Ramones, take over their school to combat its newly installed oppressive administration.
Today in History for April 15th
Highlights of this day in history: The Titanic sinks off the coast of Newfoundland; President Abraham Lincoln dies; Jackie Robinson becomes first Afri (more…)
Associate: Tommy Ramone, Last Of The Ramones, Dies
Tommy Ramone, a co-founder of the seminal punk band the Ramones and the last surviving member of the original group, has died. Tommy co-founded the Ra (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 8:00pm
The SimpsonsRosebud(Season 5, Episode 4) FXX

Burns longs for a childhood toy that winds up in the grip of Maggie. The Ramones have a cameo. Voices: Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Dan Castellaneta, Yeardley Smith.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Ross Hyman
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: April 15, 2001
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?