Joey Pollari Celebrity Watchlist

Joey Pollari

Birth Name: Joseph Pollari

Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN

Birthday: April 9, 1994, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connor Jessup, American Crime

American Crime Ends with Open-Ended Fates for Two Major Players

American Crime is leaving the future up to its fans. The adults were served with justice, as political mastermind Leyland School headmistress Leslie Graham (Felicity Huffman) lost her job. Karma also came around for Terri LaCroix (Regina King) after… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Inbetweeners
Will faces new challenges in his second term at the local comprehensive school with his friends Simon, Jay and Neil. Slightly older and barely wiser, (more…)
The Inbetweeners
Adulthood is fast approaching for Will and his friends Simon, Jay and Neil, making this term their last chance to conquer the challenges of teenage li (more…)
The Inbetweeners
Adulthood is fast approaching for Will and his friends Simon, Jay and Neil, making this term their last chance to conquer the challenges of teenage li (more…)
The Inbetweeners
Will faces new challenges in his second term at the local comprehensive school with his friends Simon, Jay and Neil. Slightly older and barely wiser, (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Andre Benjamin
How American Crime Is a Smart Exploration of 21st Century Manhood

What does manhood mean to you?

Timothy Hutton, <em>American Crime</em>
American Crime Season 2 Will Tackle Sexual Identity

Find out when it will premiere

Jersey Shore
MTV Sets Jersey Shore Return, Renews Snooki & JWoww and Teases New Series

MTV is staying in business with Snooki & JWoww. The Jersey Shore spin-off has been renewed for a sec…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Pollari
  • Birth Place: Minneapolis, MN
  • Birthday: April 9, 1994, Aries
  • Profession: Actor