Joey McIntyre Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre

Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 31, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The McCarthys

VIDEO: No Bad Boston Accents Allowed on The McCarthys

There's one ground rule for starring on The McCarthys: no bad Boston accents."If you don't have it, don't do it," Jimmy Dunn tells TVGuide.com."No one is faking a Boston accent," Beantown native Joey McIntyre adds. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Wh… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 4 9:00pm
The McCarthysGerard's Engagement PartyNew(Season 1, Episode 12) CBS

Gerard misses his own engagement party when he gets on the wrong Boston Harbor cruise ship, so Marjorie is forced to bond with her soon-to-be daughter-in-law. Meanwhile, Sean hits it off with Katrina's mother; and Arthur judges Jackie for how her baby was (more…)

Sat Jul 4 9:30pm
The McCarthysCutting the CordNew(Season 1, Episode 13) CBS

The McCarthys make a family bet to see who can be independent the longest, after they realize they have become too dependent on one another. Meanwhile, Jackie hides her pregnancy when she goes on a date.

Sat Jul 11 9:00pm
The McCarthysFamily TherapyNew(Season 1, Episode 14) CBS

The family crash Ronny's therapy session and air their grievances about one another.

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

The McCarthys
Exclusive Video: The McCarthys Cast Takes a Boston Slang Pop Quiz

It's one thing to master the Boston accent, but it's another to actually speak like a Bostonian.What…

Mark, Paul and Donnie Wahlberg
Celebrity Cameos! The Real Johnny Drama! 7 Reasons to Take a Bite out of A&E's Wahlburgers

He's been nominated for two Academy Awards. He's had a No. 1 hit on the Billboard Hot 100 chart. His…

Tom Bergeron
Our 5 Wishes for Dancing with the Stars All-Stars

After ABC confirmed next season's all-stars outing of Dancing with the Stars, Tom Bergeron revealed…

Joey McIntyre
New Kids' Joey McIntyre Heading to CSI: NY

New Kids on the Block's Joey McIntyre is hitting the block(s) of New York for a guest-spot on CSI: N…

Barrett and Joey McIntyre
Joey McIntyre and Wife Welcome Baby Girl

It's a baby girl for Joey McIntyre and his wife Barrett. "Kira Katherine McIntyre was born May 31st…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre
  • Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: December 31, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (19 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »