Joey McIntyre Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre

Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 31, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The McCarthys

VIDEO: No Bad Boston Accents Allowed on The McCarthys

There's one ground rule for starring on The McCarthys: no bad Boston accents."If you don't have it, don't do it," Jimmy Dunn tells TVGuide.com."No one is faking a Boston accent," Beantown native Joey McIntyre adds. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joey McIntyre Shares His First Prom Dance With a Lucky Fan!
01:14 — The New Kids on the Block singer experiences prom for the first time on the group's annual fan cruise.
The Heat - Clip - Drunk Dancing
00:52 — Uptight FBI Agent Sarah Ashburn is paired with foul-mouthed officer Shannon Mullins. Neither has ever had a partner. When these two incompatible offi (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 3:00pm
The Heat FX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch670 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:00am
The Heat FX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch670 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

The McCarthys
Exclusive Video: The McCarthys Cast Takes a Boston Slang Pop Quiz

It's one thing to master the Boston accent, but it's another to actually speak like a Bostonian.What…

Mark, Paul and Donnie Wahlberg
Celebrity Cameos! The Real Johnny Drama! 7 Reasons to Take a Bite out of A&E's Wahlburgers

He's been nominated for two Academy Awards. He's had a No. 1 hit on the Billboard Hot 100 chart. His…

Tom Bergeron
Our 5 Wishes for Dancing with the Stars All-Stars

After ABC confirmed next season's all-stars outing of Dancing with the Stars, Tom Bergeron revealed…

Joey McIntyre
New Kids' Joey McIntyre Heading to CSI: NY

New Kids on the Block's Joey McIntyre is hitting the block(s) of New York for a guest-spot on CSI: N…

Barrett and Joey McIntyre
Joey McIntyre and Wife Welcome Baby Girl

It's a baby girl for Joey McIntyre and his wife Barrett. "Kira Katherine McIntyre was born May 31st…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre
  • Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: December 31, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting