Joey McIntyre Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre

Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 31, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The McCarthys

VIDEO: No Bad Boston Accents Allowed on The McCarthys

There's one ground rule for starring on The McCarthys: no bad Boston accents."If you don't have it, don't do it," Jimmy Dunn tells TVGuide.com."No one is faking a Boston accent," Beantown native Joey McIntyre adds. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Hot & Sweaty New Season of Rock This Boat: NKOTB Is Coming Soon
00:20 — Summer is off to a sizzling start with the brand-new season of Rock This Boat: New Kids on the Block, premiering Wednesday, June 1, 8:30/7:30c--only o (more…)
It All Adds Up for Rock This Boat: New Kids on the Block
00:30 — We did the math, and Season 2 of Rock This Boat: New Kids on the Block is gonna be amazing. Watch it Wednesday, June 1, 8:30/7:30c--only on Pop. ABO (more…)
Welcome to the "Rock This Boat" Block Party
00:30 — Get closer to News on the Block than ever before in season 2 of Rock This Boat, premiering Wednesday, June 1, 8:30/7:30--only on Pop. ABOUT ROCK THIS (more…)
The Mccarthys: The Good Coach Trailer
00:53 — Sean and Gerard apply for coaching jobs and end up competing against each other. Meanwhile, Marjorie becomes jealous when she thinks Ronny has a boyfr (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

The McCarthys
Exclusive Video: The McCarthys Cast Takes a Boston Slang Pop Quiz

It's one thing to master the Boston accent, but it's another to actually speak like a Bostonian.What…

Mark, Paul and Donnie Wahlberg
Celebrity Cameos! The Real Johnny Drama! 7 Reasons to Take a Bite out of A&E's Wahlburgers

He's been nominated for two Academy Awards. He's had a No. 1 hit on the Billboard Hot 100 chart. His…

Tom Bergeron
Our 5 Wishes for Dancing with the Stars All-Stars

After ABC confirmed next season's all-stars outing of Dancing with the Stars, Tom Bergeron revealed…

Joey McIntyre
New Kids' Joey McIntyre Heading to CSI: NY

New Kids on the Block's Joey McIntyre is hitting the block(s) of New York for a guest-spot on CSI: N…

Barrett and Joey McIntyre
Joey McIntyre and Wife Welcome Baby Girl

It's a baby girl for Joey McIntyre and his wife Barrett. "Kira Katherine McIntyre was born May 31st…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre
  • Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: December 31, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »