Joey McIntyre Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre

Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 31, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The McCarthys

VIDEO: No Bad Boston Accents Allowed on The McCarthys

There's one ground rule for starring on The McCarthys: no bad Boston accents."If you don't have it, don't do it," Jimmy Dunn tells TVGuide.com."No one is faking a Boston accent," Beantown native Joey McIntyre adds. Fall TV Popularity Contest: Wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Angel From Hell - Watch A Bonus Scene From Angel From Hell, Ep. 2
01:34 — Allison is less than pleased when Brad and Marv confront her cheating ex, Evan. Plus, the young dermatologist gets up-close-and-personal with New Kids (more…)
Angel From Hell - What You Didn't See On Angel From Hell, Episode 2
01:37 — Angel From Hell star Jane Lynch reveals what really happened when she dressed up as a crazy clown on the heavenly new comedy. Watch Angel From Hell on (more…)
Angel From Hell - Legally Binding
01:40 — Amy tells Allison that they have a binding agreement.
Angel From Hell - Hooray!
01:47 — Alison tries to apologize to Kelly, but things don't go according to plan.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 21 8:00pm
The Heat FX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch414 Watching
Sun Feb 21 10:30pm
The Heat FX

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

I’ll Watch414 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

The McCarthys
Exclusive Video: The McCarthys Cast Takes a Boston Slang Pop Quiz

It's one thing to master the Boston accent, but it's another to actually speak like a Bostonian.What…

Mark, Paul and Donnie Wahlberg
Celebrity Cameos! The Real Johnny Drama! 7 Reasons to Take a Bite out of A&E's Wahlburgers

He's been nominated for two Academy Awards. He's had a No. 1 hit on the Billboard Hot 100 chart. His…

Tom Bergeron
Our 5 Wishes for Dancing with the Stars All-Stars

After ABC confirmed next season's all-stars outing of Dancing with the Stars, Tom Bergeron revealed…

Joey McIntyre
New Kids' Joey McIntyre Heading to CSI: NY

New Kids on the Block's Joey McIntyre is hitting the block(s) of New York for a guest-spot on CSI: N…

Barrett and Joey McIntyre
Joey McIntyre and Wife Welcome Baby Girl

It's a baby girl for Joey McIntyre and his wife Barrett. "Kira Katherine McIntyre was born May 31st…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre
  • Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: December 31, 1972, Capricorn
  • Profession: Singer, Actor