Joey McIntyre Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Mulrey McIntyre

Birth Place: Needham, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: December 31, 1972, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The McCarthys
VIDEO: No Bad Boston Accents Allowed on The McCarthys

There's one ground rule for starring on┬áThe McCarthys: no bad Boston accents."If you don't have it,…

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

The McCarthys
Exclusive Video: The McCarthys Cast Takes a Boston Slang Pop Quiz

It's one thing to master the Boston accent, but it's another to actually speak like a Bostonian.What…

Mark, Paul and Donnie Wahlberg
Celebrity Cameos! The Real Johnny Drama! 7 Reasons to Take a Bite out of A&E's Wahlburgers

He's been nominated for two Academy Awards. He's had a No. 1 hit on the Billboard Hot 100 chart. His…

Tom Bergeron
Our 5 Wishes for Dancing with the Stars All-Stars

After ABC confirmed next season's all-stars outing of Dancing with the Stars, Tom Bergeron revealed…

Joey McIntyre
New Kids' Joey McIntyre Heading to CSI: NY

New Kids on the Block's Joey McIntyre is hitting the block(s) of New York for a guest-spot on CSI: N…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

A Salute to Joes

Joe the plumber is the latest in a line of greatness

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:40pm
The Heat HBO2e

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

Fri Apr 3 1:15am
The Heat HBO2e

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.

Sat Apr 4 9:30am
The Heat HBOSGe

A by-the-book FBI agent partners with an abrasive Boston cop to take down a powerful drug lord.