Joey Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: April 20, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(428 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Chokachi, Joey Lawrence, Ian Ziering, Antonio Sabato Jr.

PHOTO: Joey Lawrence and Other '90s Hunks Pose Shirtless

Call it shirtless for summer. Joey Lawrence, Ian Ziering, David Chokachi and Antonio Sabato Jr. showed off some skin for Us Weekly's "Best Bodies" issue - and critiqued their fashion choices from the '90s. '90s shows that need to make a comeback "Whe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Host of 'American Grit' John Cena Tests Candace and Raven's View Grit
04:52 — American Grit host John Cena challenges The View co-hosts.
Joey Lawrence On 'The View': Star of New Film 'Saved by Grace'
05:09 — Joey Lawrence talks about his new film Saved by Grace.
Joey Lawrence Gets a Surprise Visit from a Very Different Kind of ‘joey’
04:35 — Actor Joey Lawrence rose to fame in the 1990s on "Blossom" as the title character's lovable brother.
Flashbacks With Joey Lawrence
01:01 — We talk to Joey Lawrence who is best known for being in ‘Blossom’ back in the 90’s and gracing the covers of the popular teen magazine ‘Bop’!

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 5:45am
Summer Rental STZEN

A harried suburbanite gets into a number of misadventures during a family vacation that culminates in a boat race.

I’ll Watch278 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00pm
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryThe Lawrence Brothers, Candis Cayne & Loni Love(Season 1, Episode 6) E!

Tyler delivers a life-changing message to Joey, Matthew and Andrew Lawrence from their departed grandmother; and gets starstruck meeting Candis Cayne, who asks for his help dealing with a friend's tragic death. Also: Loni Love is haunted by a missing gumbo (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:30pm
Summer Rental STARZ

A harried suburbanite gets into a number of misadventures during a family vacation that culminates in a boat race.

I’ll Watch278 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joey Lawrence and Melissa Joan Hart
How Will Melissa & Joey End? Melissa Joan Hart on 100 Episodes and Series Finale

Get scoop on the milestone episode

Joey Lawrence and Melissa Joan Hart
Whoa-No! ABC Family Cancels Melissa & Joey, Shatters Your Teen Dreams

When will it end?

Valerie Harper
Exclusive: Valerie Harper to Guest Star on Melissa & Joey

Valerie Harper is hopping over to Melissa & Joey as Mel's Aunt Bunny, TVGuide.com has learned exclus…

Blossom Reunion
Whoa! The Blossom Cast Reunites! Check Out Our Behind-the-Scenes Video

The '90s NBC sitcom Blossom may have seemed like a blip on the TV radar, but the show was responsibl…

Melissa Joan Hart, George Wyner, Joey Lawrence
Wedding Weekend at Melissa & Joey's

Weddings may take a lot of planning and preparation, but that isn't the case with ABC Family's Melis…

Brooke Burke
Brooke Burke-Charvet Lands First Post-Dancing with the Stars Gig

After being fired from Dancing with the Stars last month, Brooke Burke-Charvet isn't looking back. T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay