Joey Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: April 20, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(413 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Chokachi, Joey Lawrence, Ian Ziering, Antonio Sabato Jr.

PHOTO: Joey Lawrence and Other '90s Hunks Pose Shirtless

Call it shirtless for summer. Joey Lawrence, Ian Ziering, David Chokachi and Antonio Sabato Jr. showed off some skin for Us Weekly's "Best Bodies" issue - and critiqued their fashion choices from the '90s. '90s shows that need to make a comeback "Whe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

After Show: Best On-Screen Kisses
Season 6 Episode 89: Part II: Joey Lawrence and Steve Guttenberg reveal their best on-screen kisses and answer more viewer questions.
Blossom or Six?
Season 6 Episode 89 Show Highlight: Joey Lawrence dishes on dancing, teen hookups, and 'Blossom' on 'Plead the Fifth.'
After Show: Dancing with the All-Stars
Season 6 Episode 89: Part I: Joey Lawrence and Steve Guttenberg sound off on doing an all-star edition of 'Dancing with the Stars' on the After Show.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 2:00am
CSI: NYPast Imperfect TNT

Alleged serial killer Clay Dobson (Joey Lawrence), whose conviction rested on his confession to a police officer, is set free after Mac arrests the cop in question. Soon, a murder victim turns up and Mac believes Dobson is responsible.

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Wed Feb 17 3:00am
CSI: NYCold Reveal TNT

Stella becomes a murder suspect in a Philadelphia cold case when Det. Scotty Valens (Danny Pino) visits the lab and tells her that her DNA matches the evidence. Meanwhile, Mac's career is jeopardized when an internal investigation is opened against him.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Wed Feb 17 4:00am
CSI: NY...Comes Around TNT

Tennis legend John McEnroe is suspected of murder, despite a solid alibi, when evidence and witnesses all point to him as the culprit. Mac's investigation leads to a political firestorm that threatens to end his career.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joey Lawrence and Melissa Joan Hart
How Will Melissa & Joey End? Melissa Joan Hart on 100 Episodes and Series Finale

Get scoop on the milestone episode

Joey Lawrence and Melissa Joan Hart
Whoa-No! ABC Family Cancels Melissa & Joey, Shatters Your Teen Dreams

When will it end?

Valerie Harper
Exclusive: Valerie Harper to Guest Star on Melissa & Joey

Valerie Harper is hopping over to Melissa & Joey as Mel's Aunt Bunny, TVGuide.com has learned exclus…

Blossom Reunion
Whoa! The Blossom Cast Reunites! Check Out Our Behind-the-Scenes Video

The '90s NBC sitcom Blossom may have seemed like a blip on the TV radar, but the show was responsibl…

Melissa Joan Hart, George Wyner, Joey Lawrence
Wedding Weekend at Melissa & Joey's

Weddings may take a lot of planning and preparation, but that isn't the case with ABC Family's Melis…

Brooke Burke
Brooke Burke-Charvet Lands First Post-Dancing with the Stars Gig

After being fired from Dancing with the Stars last month, Brooke Burke-Charvet isn't looking back. T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »