Joey Lawrence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: April 20, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (410 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joey Lawrence and Melissa Joan Hart

How Will Melissa & Joey End? Melissa Joan Hart on 100 Episodes and Series Finale

It's no easy feat to reach 100 episodes of a show and Melissa Joan Hart certainly understands how lucky she is to do it for the second time in her career with ABC Family's Melissa & Joey."I have been blessed to have lightning strike [twice]," she tel… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 2:00pm
Oprah: Where Are They Now?Dallas Star Linda Gray, Melissa Joan Hart & Former Prosecutor Marcia Clark(Season 2, Episode 19) OWN

Updates from actors Linda Gray, Melissa Joan Hart and Joey Lawrence are featured. Also: O.J. Simpson prosecutor Marcia Clark.

More NewsSee all »

Joey Lawrence and Melissa Joan Hart
Whoa-No! ABC Family Cancels Melissa & Joey, Shatters Your Teen Dreams

When will it end?

Valerie Harper
Exclusive: Valerie Harper to Guest Star on Melissa & Joey

Valerie Harper is hopping over to Melissa & Joey as Mel's Aunt Bunny, TVGuide.com has learned exclus…

Blossom Reunion
Whoa! The Blossom Cast Reunites! Check Out Our Behind-the-Scenes Video

The '90s NBC sitcom Blossom may have seemed like a blip on the TV radar, but the show was responsibl…

Melissa Joan Hart, George Wyner, Joey Lawrence
Wedding Weekend at Melissa & Joey's

Weddings may take a lot of planning and preparation, but that isn't the case with ABC Family's Melis…

Brooke Burke
Brooke Burke-Charvet Lands First Post-Dancing with the Stars Gig

After being fired from Dancing with the Stars last month, Brooke Burke-Charvet isn't looking back. T…

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Exclusive: Melissa & Joey Casts Another Sabrina Alum

Get ready for a Sabrina the Teenage Witch reunion on Melissa & Joey! Elisa Donovan, who starred alon…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Birthday: April 20, 1976, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (410 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »