Joey LawrenceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: April 20, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Director, Producer

User Rating: (410 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First acting gig was a Cracker Jack commercial.
  • Appeared on The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson at age 5, singing "Give My Regards to Broadway."
  • Released his self-titled debut album in 1993.
  • Made a cameo in a 2006 commercial for Ice Breakers gum featuring sisters Hilary and Haylie Duff.
  • Played Billy Flynn in a 2007 Broadway production of Chicago.
  • Supports the March of Dimes charity and served as a celebrity co-chair for the 2011 March for Babies event.

Relationships

  • Liberty Grace Lawrence — Daughter
  • Chandie Yawn-Nelson — Wife
  • Donna Mignona — Mother
  • Michelle Vella — Ex-wife
  • Matthew Lawrence — Brother
  • Andrew Lawrence — Brother
  • Charleston Lawrence — Daughter
  • Joseph Mignona — Father

College

  • Attended University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop