Joey LawrenceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: April 20, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Director, Producer

User Rating: (410 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Valerie Harper
Exclusive: Valerie Harper to Guest Star on Melissa & Joey

Valerie Harper is hopping over to Melissa & Joey as Mel's Aunt Bunny, TVGuide.com has lear…

Blossom Reunion
Whoa! The Blossom Cast Reunites! Check Out Our Behind-the-Scenes Video

The '90s NBC sitcom Blossom may have seemed like a blip on the TV radar, but the show was…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 7:00pm
Melissa & JoeyThe Honeymooners(Season 4, Episode 3) ABCFAM

Joe and Mel head to a cabin for their honeymoon after their trip to Tahiti is canceled. However, problems also arise on their new getaway. Meanwhile, Lennox's secret romance with Marco gets exposed thanks to Joe's hidden cameras in the house.

Wed Jan 28 7:30pm
Melissa & JoeyThe Day After(Season 4, Episode 4) ABCFAM

Joe won't let Dani date yet, but she gets around his rules with a scheme involving Mel. However, this puts Mel in an awkward position with Joe. Elsewhere, Lennox and Marco can't keep their relationship a secret after an encounter with Zander.

Wed Jan 28 8:00pm
Melissa & JoeyLet's Get It StartedNew(Season 4, Episode 5) ABCFAM

Joe wants to have a baby, but Mel would rather wait, so he tries to change her mind by inviting over some friends who have a newborn. Elsewhere, Lennox arranges a date for Zander and her friend; and Ryder has surprising plans for his future.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop