Joey Lawrence Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Lawrence Mignogna Jr.

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Birthday: April 20, 1976, Aries

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (410 ratings)

Your Rating:

Valerie Harper
Exclusive: Valerie Harper to Guest Star on Melissa & Joey

Valerie Harper is hopping over to Melissa & Joey as Mel's Aunt Bunny, TVGuide.com has lear…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 7:00pm
Melissa & JoeyFace the Music(Season 4, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Mel gets Dani a piano and nurtures her musical skills, but Joe's not on board with this, and his puzzling behavior leads Mel to discover his hidden past as a member of a boy band. Elsewhere, Lennox gives Zander an ultimatum concerning his new girlfriend.

Wed Mar 4 7:30pm
Melissa & JoeyBeing There(Season 4, Episode 9) ABCFAM

Joe bans cell phones and computers in an effort to increase family bonding. However, he finds himself in a difficult situation when he needs to return an important phone call about a job offer.

Wed Mar 4 8:00pm
Melissa & JoeyParental GuidanceNew(Season 4, Episode 10) ABCFAM

Part 1 of 2. Joe is shocked by Dani's rebellious behavior, which includes drinking alcohol and lying about it. Elsewhere, Mel is displeased to discover that Lennox is enamored with her professor.

Shop