Joey King Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joey Lynn King

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1999, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thorton

Fargo Finale Postmortem: The Predator Becomes the Prey

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's season finale. Read at your own risk!]No matter how many shades of green Malvo could discern, he still didn't see his predator coming until it was too late.On Tuesday's Season 1 finale of Fargo,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conjuring 2
Renowned demonologists Lorraine and Ed Warren travel to north London to help a single mother raising four children alone in a house plagued by malicio (more…)
The Conjuring 2
Renowned demonologists Lorraine and Ed Warren travel to north London to help a single mother raising four children alone in a house plagued by malicio (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 3:00pm
New GirlBully(Season 1, Episode 14) TBS

Jess deals with a bully in her classroom; Nick frets when Julia sends him a cactus; and Schmidt's new love interest insists on keeping their relationship a secret.

I’ll Watch725 Watching
Tue Jul 26 7:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises SPK

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

I’ll Watch890 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:00am
The Dark Knight Rises SPK

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

I’ll Watch890 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate Walsh
Kate Walsh Joins FX's Fargo

Kate Walsh should start brushing up on her Minnesota accent. The Private Practice and Grey's Anatomy…

David Walton, Amanda Peet
Watch My Show: Bent's Tad Quill Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Relationships are rarely pretty, and Tad Quill has written about some messy ones on shows such as Sc…

Bent, David Walton and Amanda Peet
5 Reasons to Fall for NBC's New Romantic Comedy Bent

Blink and you might miss Bent, NBC's new romantic comedy, which premieres Wednesday at 9/8c. Althoug…

Hank Azaria, Chelsea Handler
NBC Picks Up Four Comedies, Renews Chuck for Fifth and Final Season

NBC has ordered four more comedies, including projects from Chelsea Handler, Hank Azaria and Amanda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joey Lynn King
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1999, Leo
  • Profession: Actor