Joey King Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joey Lynn King

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1999, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thorton

Fargo Finale Postmortem: The Predator Becomes the Prey

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's season finale. Read at your own risk!]No matter how many shades of green Malvo could discern, he still didn't see his predator coming until it was too late.On Tuesday's Season 1 finale of Fargo,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 2
02:30 — The sub-zero heros from "Ice Age" are back! On a mission to rescue Sid the Sloth, the gang discovers an underground world where they have several clo (more…)
The Dark Knight Rises
01:35 — The epic conclusion to the Dark Knight legend.
Ramona and Beezus - Trailer
01:48 — Follows the misadventures of young grade schooler Ramona Quimby from Beverly Cleary's popular children's book series.
Ramona and Beezus - Clip - Somebody Has a Crush
00:36 — Follows the misadventures of young grade schooler Ramona Quimby from Beverly Cleary's popular children's book series.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 6:30pm
The Conjuring AMC

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

I’ll Watch843 Watching
Wed Aug 24 1:00am
The Conjuring AMC

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

I’ll Watch843 Watching
Sat Aug 27 3:30pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch635 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate Walsh
Kate Walsh Joins FX's Fargo

Kate Walsh should start brushing up on her Minnesota accent. The Private Practice and Grey's Anatomy…

David Walton, Amanda Peet
Watch My Show: Bent's Tad Quill Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Relationships are rarely pretty, and Tad Quill has written about some messy ones on shows such as Sc…

Bent, David Walton and Amanda Peet
5 Reasons to Fall for NBC's New Romantic Comedy Bent

Blink and you might miss Bent, NBC's new romantic comedy, which premieres Wednesday at 9/8c. Althoug…

Hank Azaria, Chelsea Handler
NBC Picks Up Four Comedies, Renews Chuck for Fifth and Final Season

NBC has ordered four more comedies, including projects from Chelsea Handler, Hank Azaria and Amanda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joey Lynn King
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1999, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay