Joey King Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Joey Lynn King

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1999, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thorton

Fargo Finale Postmortem: The Predator Becomes the Prey

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's season finale. Read at your own risk!]No matter how many shades of green Malvo could discern, he still didn't see his predator coming until it was too late.On Tuesday's Season 1 finale of Fargo,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Analysis of a Scene
02:46 — Corporate vs. family. A man vs. a woman. Go behind the scenes of last episode’s tense sitdown with the cast and crew.
The Stunts
02:06 — You betcha the perfect stunt is an art form. Go Inside Fargo to see how stunts are designed to create unforgettable scenes.
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 2
02:30 — The sub-zero heros from "Ice Age" are back! On a mission to rescue Sid the Sloth, the gang discovers an underground world where they have several clo (more…)
The Dark Knight Rises
01:35 — The epic conclusion to the Dark Knight legend.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:35pm
Battle: Los Angeles FX

A brave Marine staff sergeant leads his forces in a fierce battle against extraterrestrial invaders when UFOs descend from the skies over Los Angeles and launch an attack against the human race.

I’ll Watch618 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch637 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Crazy, Stupid, Love. FXX

After being asked for a divorce by his wife, middle-aged Cal befriends successful ladies' man Jacob, who tries to teach him how to pick up women. Cal also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, Jacob falls in love with a woman and n (more…)

I’ll Watch637 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kate Walsh
Kate Walsh Joins FX's Fargo

Kate Walsh should start brushing up on her Minnesota accent. The Private Practice and Grey's Anatomy…

David Walton, Amanda Peet
Watch My Show: Bent's Tad Quill Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Relationships are rarely pretty, and Tad Quill has written about some messy ones on shows such as Sc…

Bent, David Walton and Amanda Peet
5 Reasons to Fall for NBC's New Romantic Comedy Bent

Blink and you might miss Bent, NBC's new romantic comedy, which premieres Wednesday at 9/8c. Althoug…

Hank Azaria, Chelsea Handler
NBC Picks Up Four Comedies, Renews Chuck for Fifth and Final Season

NBC has ordered four more comedies, including projects from Chelsea Handler, Hank Azaria and Amanda…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joey Lynn King
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: July 30, 1999, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments