Joey King Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joey Lynn King

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: July 30, 1999, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.11 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Bob Thorton
Fargo Finale Postmortem: The Predator Becomes the Prey

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Fargo's season finale. Read at your own risk!]No matt…

Kate Walsh
Kate Walsh Joins FX's Fargo

Kate Walsh should start brushing up on her Minnesota accent. The Private Practice and Grey's Anatomy…

David Walton, Amanda Peet
Watch My Show: Bent's Tad Quill Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Relationships are rarely pretty, and Tad Quill has written about some messy ones on shows such as Sc…

Bent, David Walton and Amanda Peet
5 Reasons to Fall for NBC's New Romantic Comedy Bent

Blink and you might miss Bent, NBC's new romantic comedy, which premieres Wednesday at 9/8c. Althoug…

Hank Azaria, Chelsea Handler
NBC Picks Up Four Comedies, Renews Chuck for Fifth and Final Season

NBC has ordered four more comedies, including projects from Chelsea Handler, Hank Azaria and Amanda…

VIDEO: Bridget Moynahan on Balancing Movie Roles with Being a New Mom

Ramona and Beezus hits theaters Friday and stars Joey King, Hutch Dano and Bridget Moynahan chatted…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Our Favorite Child Actors

See the young stars who completely blow us away with their talent

Hollywood's Hottest Young Stars

Check out the teens whose stars are on the rise in Hollywood

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
The Conjuring HBO2e

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Crazy, Stupid, Love. TBS

After middle-aged, divorced Cal (Steve Carell) befriends successful ladies' man Jacob (Ryan Gosling), he finds it easier to pick up women, but he also begins to understand how he messed up his marriage. Meanwhile, against his judgment, Jacob falls in love (more…)

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
FargoNew POP

A drifter brings trouble to small-town Minnesota in this adaptation of the 1996 Coen brothers film.