Joey Fatone Celebrity Watchlist

Long before the mega-popular boy band *NSYNC put his winsome mug on hordes of magazine covers, Brooklyn-born Joey Fatone had music on his mind. While still in high school, the cheerful baritone and three pals formed the Big Guys, an a cappella group that o… (more)

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Carter, <em>Dead 7</em>

Backstreet Boys, NSYNC Star in Syfy's Insane New Zombie Flick

The producers of Sharknado may have outdone themselves. The latest project from the team is the Syfy movie Dead 7, which will feature current and former boy band members battling zombies and is scheduled to premiere on April Fool's Day. (Unfortunatel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joey Fatone Couldn't Be Happier That Nick Carter Is Having a Boy
01:05 — As a father of two girls, Fatone had some advice for the expectant dad at the premiere of 'My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2.'
Cake Pops, Part 1
03:37 — Joey Fatone assists Carla in making this tasty, fork-free treat!
Boyz II Men's Wanya Morris Delivers Showstopping Tribute to 'NSYNC On 'DWTS' - Watch Joey Fatone React!
01:19 — The singer pulled out all the stops for his nearly perfect routine on Monday's show.
E! Looks Back at Henry Cavill in 2003!
00:57 — Is that you, Superman? Henry sports a mop-top alongside "Red Riding Hood" costar Joey Fatone in this wild throwback clip from the E! vault. Watch!

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:10am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MAX

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

I’ll Watch485 Watching
Fri Sep 2 5:50pm
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MOMAX

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

I’ll Watch485 Watching
Mon Sep 5 7:00am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MOMAX

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

I’ll Watch485 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Kirkpatrick and Karly Skladany
'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick Marries Longtime Girlfriend

'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick is officially off the market. Kirkpatrick, 42, married his longtime girl…

N'Sync
Did 'N Sync Really Reunite at the VMAs?

It really happened! 'N Sync reunited at MTV's Video Music Awards Sunday — but it was a blink-and-you…

'N Sync
Report: 'N Sync to Reunite at the VMAs

In what might be the most exciting news ever, 'N Sync will reportedly reunite at the MTV Video Music…

Joey Fatone, Kym Johnson
Dancing's Joey Fatone: I Have a Voodoo Doll of Drew Lachey

Joey Fatone just has one request for Week 2 of Dancing with the Stars: "Don't make me go first!"The…

Apolo Anton Ohno and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing With the Stars: The All-Stars Are Back — And More Nervous Than Ever

They're not newcomers — the 13 Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars contestants have been to this rodeo…

Kirstie Alley
Dancing with the Stars All-Stars: Who's the Best of the Best on Night 1?

They're back! Dancing with the Stars' long-awaited All-Stars is finally here. So how did these lucky…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans