Joey Fatone Celebrity Watchlist

Long before the mega-popular boy band *NSYNC put his winsome mug on hordes of magazine covers, Brooklyn-born Joey Fatone had music on his mind. While still in high school, the cheerful baritone and three pals formed the Big Guys, an a cappella group that o… (more)

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(131 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Carter, <em>Dead 7</em>

Backstreet Boys, NSYNC Star in Syfy's Insane New Zombie Flick

The producers of Sharknado may have outdone themselves. The latest project from the team is the Syfy movie Dead 7, which will feature current and former boy band members battling zombies and is scheduled to premiere on April Fool's Day. (Unfortunatel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Balloons Being Popped Get Mistaken for Gunfire At Joey Fatone's New Restaurant
01:36 — The opening of former N'SYNC member, Joey Fatone's, new restaurant in Florida Mall sent people running for cover. Six balloons were popped to test the (more…)
Joey Fatone Couldn't Be Happier That Nick Carter Is Having a Boy
01:05 — As a father of two girls, Fatone had some advice for the expectant dad at the premiere of 'My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2.'
Cake Pops, Part 1
03:37 — Joey Fatone assists Carla in making this tasty, fork-free treat!
Boyz II Men's Wanya Morris Delivers Showstopping Tribute to 'NSYNC On 'DWTS' - Watch Joey Fatone React!
01:19 — The singer pulled out all the stops for his nearly perfect routine on Monday's show.

More NewsSee all »

Chris Kirkpatrick and Karly Skladany
'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick Marries Longtime Girlfriend

'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick is officially off the market. Kirkpatrick, 42, married his longtime girl…

N'Sync
Did 'N Sync Really Reunite at the VMAs?

It really happened! 'N Sync reunited at MTV's Video Music Awards Sunday — but it was a blink-and-you…

'N Sync
Report: 'N Sync to Reunite at the VMAs

In what might be the most exciting news ever, 'N Sync will reportedly reunite at the MTV Video Music…

Joey Fatone, Kym Johnson
Dancing's Joey Fatone: I Have a Voodoo Doll of Drew Lachey

Joey Fatone just has one request for Week 2 of Dancing with the Stars: "Don't make me go first!"The…

Apolo Anton Ohno and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing With the Stars: The All-Stars Are Back — And More Nervous Than Ever

They're not newcomers — the 13 Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars contestants have been to this rodeo…

Kirstie Alley
Dancing with the Stars All-Stars: Who's the Best of the Best on Night 1?

They're back! Dancing with the Stars' long-awaited All-Stars is finally here. So how did these lucky…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college