Joey Fatone Celebrity Watchlist

Long before the mega-popular boy band *NSYNC put his winsome mug on hordes of magazine covers, Brooklyn-born Joey Fatone had music on his mind. While still in high school, the cheerful baritone and three pals formed the Big Guys, an a cappella group that o… (more)

Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (130 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Kirkpatrick and Karly Skladany

'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick Marries Longtime Girlfriend

'N Sync's Chris Kirkpatrick is officially off the market. Kirkpatrick, 42, married his longtime girlfriend Karly Skladany on Saturday, People reports. See more celebrity wedding news The ceremony, which was held at the Loews… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 5:30pm
The SimpsonsGump Roast(Season 13, Episode 17) FXX

The Springfield Friars Club roasts Homer, with emcee Krusty the Clown introducing friends, family and their memories from past episodes. Dan Castellaneta (who co-wrote with wife Deb Lacusta), Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner.

Wed Aug 5 4:30pm
My Big Fat Greek Wedding HBO2e

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

Thu Aug 13 4:15am
The Cooler SUNDe

A lifelong loser (William H. Macy), employed by a Las Vegas casino to stop gamblers' hot streaks, gets lucky in love. Deftly acted, well-written drama with Maria Bello and Alec Baldwin (Best Supporting Actor nominee). Directorial debut for co-screenwriter (more…)

More NewsSee all »

N'Sync
Did 'N Sync Really Reunite at the VMAs?

It really happened! 'N Sync reunited at MTV's Video Music Awards Sunday — but it was a blink-and-you…

'N Sync
Report: 'N Sync to Reunite at the VMAs

In what might be the most exciting news ever, 'N Sync will reportedly reunite at the MTV Video Music…

Joey Fatone, Kym Johnson
Dancing's Joey Fatone: I Have a Voodoo Doll of Drew Lachey

Joey Fatone just has one request for Week 2 of Dancing with the Stars: "Don't make me go first!"The…

Apolo Anton Ohno and Karina Smirnoff
Dancing With the Stars: The All-Stars Are Back — And More Nervous Than Ever

They're not newcomers — the 13 Dancing With The Stars: All-Stars contestants have been to this rodeo…

Kirstie Alley
Dancing with the Stars All-Stars: Who's the Best of the Best on Night 1?

They're back! Dancing with the Stars' long-awaited All-Stars is finally here. So how did these lucky…

Tristan McManus and Pamela Anderson
Dancing with the Stars Boss on All-Stars Twists, Scoring Changes and Creating the New Pairs

If you're still shocked that Dancing with the Stars All-Stars boasts six former champs, you're not t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Fatone Jr.
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: January 28, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.68 out of 5 (130 ratings)
  • Your Rating: